Livestock Auction Results

2016 Livestock Auction Results

We are very proud of our 2016 auction winners. We had another great year with a total of $251,400 in auction purchases. Thank you to all the buyers for your support.

First Name Last Name Place Exhibit School Pricing Buyer
Jennifer Coykendall Grand Champion Steer P. Memorial $25,000 Mobley Safeway Solutions
Halie Johnson Grand Champion Hog Deer Park $7,000 Blake Barnes Higginbotham Insurance
Morgan Miller Grand Champion Goat Deer Park $7,000 Mobley Family
Rebecca Low Grand Champion Lamb Clear Creek $4,500 Clark Freight, Dunavant, Kaneka, Gresset, Griffin
Kylie Nutt Grand Champion Rabbits La Porte $3,500 Industrial Ground Maintenance
Michael Nixon Grand Champion Broilers Deer Park $2,500 FFA Backers
Kyler Long Grand Champion Turkey Hen La Porte $3,000 Northcutt Travel Agency
Kyler Long Grand Champion Turkey Tom La Porte $3,800 Mobley Family
Jennifer Coykendall Grand Champion Floral P. Memorial $1,300 South Houston Chamber of Commerce
Deanna Ruiz Grand Champion School Art Dobie $1,300 Janie's Diamond Club
Jenna Lawhorn Reserve Champion Steer Deer Park $9,500 FFA Diamond Girls
Savannah Rojas Reserve Champion Hog Pasadena $4,000 FFA Diamond Girls
Brad Thielen Reserve Champion Goat Deer Park $3,200 FFA Backers
Katie Culbreth Reserve Champion Lamb Deer Park $3,000 Chuck & Kelly Mobley
Brittney Loza Reserve Champion Rabbits Sam Rayburn $2,000 FFA Backers
Tannor Knight Reserve Champion Broilers Deer Park $2,200 Frontier Feed & Oates Industries
Brad Thielen Reserve Champion Turkey Hen Deer Park $4,000 Rockin 4D and Lone Star Prome
Lance Nifong, Jr. Reserve Champion Turkey Tom Clear Falls $4,000 Grayco Communications
Alexandria Walls Reserve Champion Floral P. Memorial $1,000 Beth & Ron Leathers
Emilio Recio Reserve Champion School Art Sam Rayburn $2,000 Kent & Sheila Fowler
Madison Miller Third Place Steer Deer Park $6,000 FFA Backers
Sarah Moreno Third Place Hog P. Memorial $2,200 Prosperity Bank
Madeline Woodall Third Place Goat Deer Park $2,800 Grayco Communications
Morgan Miller Third Place Lamb Deer Park $2,000 TAM Cookers
Leah Liles Third Place Rabbits La Porte $2,300 Frontier Feed & Oates Industries/ Constable Phil Sandlin/ Danny Holly Williamson
Cassandra Ringley Third Place Broilers Deer Park $1,200 Jim Adkins 8Horsemen
Evan Anthony Third Place Turkey Hen Dobie $2,200 Latigo & Lace
Evan Anthony Third Place Turkey Tom Dobie $1,200 The Yellow Roses
Angel Soza Third Place Floral P. Memorial $1,000 Nelda Sullivan
Joseph Rogers Third Place School Art Sam Rayburn $1,000 Rex Davis
Colton Kinser Fourth Place Steer Deer Park $5,500 FFA Diamond Girls
Brianna Lykens Fourth Place Hog P. Memorial $1,300 Give it away
Abigail Douglas Fourth Place Goat Clear Lake $1,500 TAM Cookers
Leah Liles Fourth Place Lamb La Porte $1,500 Jamie Harris
Cassidy Henderson Fourth Place Rabbits P. Memorial $800 Kapital Kampers
Emily Thomas Fourth Place Broilers Deer Park $800 Russell Marine
Evelyn Esquivel Fourth Place Turkey Hen Pasadena $1,000 The Yellow Roses
Morgan Miller Fourth Place Turkey Tom Deer Park $1,000 Chuters
Jake Renfro Fourth Place Floral P. Memorial $300 Clark Freight, Dunavant, Kaneka, Gresset, Griffin
Linda Nguyen Fourth Place School Art Dobie $400 Greg & Candy Jalowy
Kara Belt Fifth Place Steer Clear Lake $10,500 Linebarger LLP
Morgan Stewart Fifth Place Hog Clear Springs $1,300 Crane Rental
Lauren Renfro Fifth Place Goat P. Memorial $1,500 Billy Lott
Abbey Grant Fifth Place Lamb Deer Park $1,000 Mr Margartia
Taylor Zawacki Fifth Place Rabbits Deer Park $1,000 Crane Rental
Samantha Gaspard Fifth Place Broilers Deer Park $1,000 FFA Backers
Janice Bishop Fifth Place Turkey Hen Deer Park $800 Signature Care Emergency Center
Michael Nixon Fifth Place Turkey Tom Deer Park $1,800 Channel Door
Hailey Perez Fifth Place Floral Deer Park $400 Grayco Communications
Rubi Aguilar Fifth Place School Art Sam Rayburn $1,400 Northcutt Travel Agency
Tannor Knight Sixth Place Steer Deer Park $4,000 Give it away
JJ Garza Sixth Place Hog Deer Park $1,800 Clark Freight, Dunavant, Kaneka, Gresset, Griffin
Marcus Whitehead Sixth Place Goat Sam Rayburn $700 Gulf Tex Feed
Haylee Hiser Sixth Place Lamb La Porte $1,000 Jamie Harris
Corbin Young Sixth Place Rabbits Deer Park $1,100 The Yellow Roses
Colton Kinser Sixth Place Broilers Deer Park $800 Russel Marine
Madison Miller Sixth Place Turkey Hen Deer Park $800 Crane Rental
Evelyn Esquivel Sixth Place Turkey Tom Pasadena $700 Russell Marine/Houston Wire Works
Lauren Renfro Sixth Place Floral P. Memorial $300 Russel Marine
Andrew Nava Sixth Place School Art Sam Rayburn $1,700 Charles Hornsby
Delaney Jenkins Seventh Place Steer Deer Park $8,800 Grayco Communications
Alyssa Anderson Seventh Place Hog La Porte $2,000 Northcutt Travel Agency
Katie Wyatt Seventh Place Goat La Porte $1,000 Jamie Harris
Brandie Reed Seventh Place Lamb Deer Park $900 Owens Charolais
Emily Thomas Seventh Place Rabbits Deer Park $700 The Yellow Roses
Elizabeth Newcome Seventh Place Broilers Deer Park $700 Pasadena Boat Storage
Michael Nixon Seventh Place Turkey Hen Deer Park $700 The Yellow Roses
Madison Miller Seventh Place Turkey Tom Deer Park $900 TAM Cookers
Reed Delesandri Eighth Place Steer Clear Falls $4,800 Give it away
Makayla Rodriguez Eighth Place Hog Deer Park $1,400 Crane Rental
Jessica Harris Eighth Place Goat La Porte $1,500 Gulf Tex Feed
Brittyn Walker Eighth Place Lamb Clear Springs $700 Industrial Ground Maintenance
Jennifer Coykendall Eighth Place Rabbits P. Memorial $1,300 Beth & Ron Leathers
Colby Dodson Eighth Place Broilers La Porte $1,300 Channel Door
Matthew Tak Eighth Place Turkey Hen Pasadena $700 Crane Rental
Kimberly Kinser Eighth Place Turkey Tom Deer Park $1,100 Deer Park Lumber
Kimberly Kinser Ninth Place Steer Deer Park $5,000 Roy Mease
Corbin Young Ninth Place Hog Deer Park $1,400 Chuters
Michael Nixon Ninth Place Goat Deer Park $700 Industrial Ground Maintenance
Kara Belt Ninth Place Lamb Clear Lake $3,000 Roy Mease
Shane Crackel Ninth Place Rabbits P. Memorial $1,200 Industrial Ground Maintenance
Isabelle Taylor Ninth Place Broilers La Porte $1,000 Rockin 4D and Lone Star Prome
Morgan Irwin Ninth Place Turkey Hen Clear Creek $700 Owens Charolais
Jordan Adams Ninth Place Turkey Tom Clear Creek $700 Owens Charolais
Rebecca Low Tenth Place Steer Clear Creek $5,000 Latigo & Lace
Abbey Sallee Tenth Place Hog Clear Brook $1,500 TAM Cookers
Emily Thomas Tenth Place Goat Deer Park $700 Grayco Communications
Ashlynn Lambright Tenth Place Lamb La Porte $700 Frontier Feed & Oates Industries
Jacob McKenzie Tenth Place Rabbits Dobie $700 The Yellow Roses
Grace Garcia Tenth Place Broilers Clear Creek $700 Steve & Julie Valenti
Abby Armenta Tenth Place Turkey Hen Dobie $700 Crane Rental
Abby Armenta Tenth Place Turkey Tom Dobie $700 Crane Rental
Cassidy Henderson Eleventh Place Steer P. Memorial $4,500 TAM Cookers
Corie Alfrey Eleventh Place Hog Clear Springs $1,700 Sound Committee
Haley Stanley Eleventh Place Goat Deer Park $3,500 Leroy Stanley
Alexis Kraatz Eleventh Place Lamb La Porte $1,000 Jamie Harris
Jenna Lawhorn Eleventh Place Rabbits Deer Park $700 The Yellow Roses
Janice Bishop Eleventh Place Broilers Deer Park $600 Gulf Tex Feed
Colton Kinser Eleventh Place Turkey Hen Deer Park $1,100 Rockin 4D and Lone Star Promo
Abigail Douglas Eleventh Place Turkey Tom Clear Lake $700 Owens Charolais
Ryan McMurry Twelfth Place Steer La Porte $5,000 Pasadena Skid/Clark Freight lines/Community Bank of Texas
Katelynn Torres Twelfth Place Hog P. Memorial $1,500 Prosperity Bank
Cassandra Ringley Twelfth Place Goat Deer Park $700 Industrial Ground Maintenance
Robyn Arnold Twelfth Place Lamb Deer Park $700 Kent and Sheila Fowler
Jennifer Robinson Twelfth Place Rabbits Clear Springs $2,000 The Yellow Roses
Chase Wills Twelfth Place Broilers Clear Springs $700 FFA Backers
Jordan Adams Twelfth Place Turkey Hen Clear Creek $700 Rock N 4D Ranch
Janice Bishop Twelfth Place Turkey Tom Deer Park $1,000 Sherril Strinfellow/Leteff
Jacarius Guillame Steer B&GH $4,000 Roy Mease/Leroy Stanley/Grayco Communications/Blake Barnes
Keaton Clark Steer B&GH $5,000 Blake Barnes Higginbotham Insurance/Frontier Feed & Oates Industries/David Gressett
2015 Livestock Auction Results

We are very proud of our 2015 auction winners. There was a total of $426,900 in auction purchases. Thank you to all the buyers for your support.

First Name Last Name Place Exhibit School Pricing
Brad Thielen Grand Champion Steer Deer Park $55,000.00
Alondra Garza Grand Champion Hog P. Memorial $15,000
Alexandra Baltazar Grand Champion Goat Deer Park $6,000
Samantha Gaspard Grand Champion Lamb Deer Park $5,000
Hunter Yarbrough Grand Champion Rabbits Deer Park $5,000
Colby Dodson Grand Champion Broilers La Porte $10,000
Taylor McHenry Grand Champion Turkey Hen Deer Park $6,000
Taylor McHenry Grand Champion Turkey Tom Deer Park $5,500
Jennifer Coykendall Grand Champion Floral P. Memorial $5,000
Norma Garcia Best in Show School Art Sam Rayburn $3,000
Alexandra Baltazar Reserve Champion Steer Deer Park $25,000
Rebecca Nusser Reserve Champion Hog Deer Park $6,500
Haylee Buchannan Reserve Champion Goat Clear Lake $5,000
Rebecca Low Reserve Champion Lamb Clear Creek $5,000
Christina Holweg Reserve Champion Rabbits Deer Park $3,500
Michael Nixon Reserve Champion Broilers Deer Park $2,800
Chelsea Holt Reserve Champion Turkey Hen Clear Falls $5,000
Madison Miller Reserve Champion Turkey Tom Deer Park $3,800
Cierra Krause Reserve Champion Floral Deer Park $1,200
Tu Anh Nguyen Tran Reserve-1st Place School Art Dobie $1,800
Lane Utzman Third Place Steer Deer Park $12,000
Madison Miller Third Place Hog Deer Park $6,000
Tannor Knight Third Place Goat Deer Park $1,500
Lauren Renfro Third Place Lamb P. Memorial $2,000
Janice Bishop Third Place Rabbits Deer Park $1,500
Evan Anthony Third Place Broilers Dobie $2,000
Kara Belt Third Place Turkey Hen Clear Lake $2,500
Janice Bishop Third Place Turkey Tom Deer Park $2,400
Mallerina Morales Third Place-2nd Place School Art Dobie $1,500
Kara Belt Fourth Place Steer Clear Lake $20,000
Hunter Winkel Fourth Place Hog Clear Springs $4,500
Bailey Bull Fourth Place Goat Deer Park $1,500
Alexandra Baltazar Fourth Place Lamb Deer Park $1,500
Cassandra Ringley Fourth Place Rabbits Deer Park $2,200
Samantha Gaspard Fourth Place Broilers Deer Park $2,600
James "Trey" Brown Fourth Place Turkey Hen Deer Park $1,600
Michael Nixon Fourth Place Turkey Tom Deer Park $1,200
Josue Montemayor Fourth Place - 3rd Place Art School Art Sam Rayburn $2,800
Ethan Morgan Fifth Place Steer Deer Park $9,500
Ethan Morgan Fifth Place Hog Deer Park $4,000
Cody Salas Fifth Place Goat La Porte $2,000
Kara Belt Fifth Place Lamb Clear Lake $4,200
Taylor McHenry Fifth Place Rabbits Deer Park $1,000
Tannor Knight Fifth Place Broilers Deer Park $1,600
Jennifer Benitez Fifth Place Turkey Hen Pasadena $1,400
Jennifer Benitez Fifth Place Turkey Tom Pasadena $1,500
Erika Rubio Fifth Place - 4th Place Art School Art Dobie $1,200
Colton Kinser Sixth Place Steer Deer Park $9,000
Tannor Knight Sixth Place Hog Deer Park $3,800
Janice Bishop Sixth Place Goat Deer Park $1,500
Noah Carr Sixth Place Lamb La Porte $1,600
Alexis Gaither Sixth Place Rabbits Deer Park $1,300
Colton Kinser Sixth Place Broilers Deer Park $2,100
Kimberly Kinser Sixth Place Turkey Hen Deer Park $2,100
Kara Belt Sixth Place Turkey Tom Clear Lake $4,000
Janice Bishop Seventh Place Steer Deer Park $9,000
Elyse Bomersbach Seventh Place Hog Clear Lake $4,000
Tatyana David Seventh Place Goat P. Memorial $2,400
JJ Garza Seventh Place Lamb Deer Park $1,800
Clay Brabston Seventh Place Rabbits P. Memorial $1,000
Cierra Krause Seventh Place Broilers Deer Park $1,400
Morgan Miller Seventh Place Turkey Hen Deer Park $1,000
Rebecca Low Seventh Place Turkey Tom Clear Creek $2,000
Kimberly Kinser Eighth Place Steer Deer Park $6,000
Eric Morrison Eighth Place Hog P. Memorial $3,200
Kasi Shimek Eighth Place Goat P. Memorial $5,000
Jessica Harris Eighth Place Lamb La Porte $1,000
JJ Garza Eighth Place Rabbits Deer Park $1,000
Katie Carnish Eighth Place Broilers Dobie $1,000
Abby Armenta Eighth Place Turkey Hen Dobie $1,100
Abby Armenta Eighth Place Turkey Tom Dobie $1,000
Madison Miller Ninth Place Steer Deer Park $8,000
Jake Renfro Ninth Place Hog P. Memorial $3,200
Taylor McHenry Ninth Place Goat Deer Park $1,300
Victoria Torres Ninth Place Lamb La Porte $1,300
Brianna Knowlton Ninth Place Rabbits Deer Park $1,300
Madison Miller Ninth Place Broilers Deer Park $1,200
Matthew Scott Ninth Place Turkey Hen Deer Park $2,000
Morgan Miller Ninth Place Turkey Tom Deer Park $1,200
Arick Rudy Tenth Place Steer Clear Brook $10,000
Cassidy Henderson Tenth Place Hog P. Memorial $3,500
Ally Humphrey Tenth Place Goat Clear Creek $1,000
Taylor McHenry Tenth Place Lamb Deer Park $1,000
Alyssa Higgins Tenth Place Rabbits Deer Park $1,100
Kimberly Kinser Tenth Place Broilers Deer Park $1,200
Colton Kinser Tenth Place Turkey Hen Deer Park $1,100
Kimberly Kinser Tenth Place Turkey Tom Deer Park $1,200
James "Trey" Brown Eleventh Place Steer Deer Park $7,000
John McWherter Eleventh Place Hog P. Memorial $3,500
Amadeo Garcia Eleventh Place Goat P. Memorial $1,000
James "Trey" Brown Eleventh Place Lamb Deer Park $1,000
Katie Carnish Eleventh Place Rabbits Dobie $1,200
Corbin Young Eleventh Place Broilers Deer Park $2,200
Ethan Morgan Eleventh Place Turkey Hen Deer Park $1,300
Lane Utzman Eleventh Place Turkey Tom Deer Park $1,300
Katie Culbreth Twelfth Place Steer Deer Park $5,000
Cassandra Ringley Twelfth Place Hog Deer Park $2,200
Tiffani Martin Twelfth Place Goat Deer Park $1,000
Morgan Miller Twelfth Place Lamb Deer Park $1,600
Chelsea Howard Twelfth Place Rabbits Deer Park $1,700
Tiffani Martin Twelfth Place Broilers Deer Park $1,200
Lane Utzman Twelfth Place Turkey Hen Deer Park $1,500
John McWherter Twelfth Place Turkey Tom P. Memorial $2,000
Hunter McCaig Steer B&GH $7,000
Russell Cardin Steer B&GH $7,500